Club Medals

This page contains the updated Club Medal count for the 2017-2018 season.

*Question about how points are calculated? See this clarification document or contact the volunteer webmaster, who can put you in touch with the analytics volunteer who calculates them.

Medals by club
ClubTotalGoldSilverBronzeEpeeFoilSaber
Nellya Fencers3688200036
Olympic Fencers Club33691819140
Athletic Club Northeast2883170280
Eagle Fencing Club2859147210
iMasters Academy189541800
Atlanta Fencers' Club164483130
Augusta Fencers Club154562130
Dunwoody Fencing Club121291200
Arsenal Fencing Club113350011
Athens Fencing Club5212005
Georgia Fencing Academy5212500
Premier Fencing Alliance2011002
Joyeuse Fencing Club1001100
University of Georgia Fencing Club1001100

EXPLORE THIS SECTION

Upcoming Tournaments

Points Update

The Georgia Division point standings have been updated through December 9, 2017.

2017-2018 Schedule

Find a complete list of this year's regional events in the 'Schedule' tab.

Reminder: Competitive Membership Renewal

To participate in USFA-sanctioned events (for ratings), competitors must renew their Competitive USFA Membership. This includes high-school and collegiate fencers.

*Renew or purchase your membership at: usfencing.org/membership*

Reminder: Club Memberships

Similar to competitors, all Georgia division clubs must renew their USFA Club Memberships prior to holding any USFA-sanctioned events.

2017-2018 Update

Please remember, if you want to be included on the 2017-2018 Georgia Division points lists, you must have the "Georgia Division" listed on your USFA account. Be sure to designate your club and your division as you renew for next year.